Congratulations to all of the FIRST LEGO┬« League Challenge teams who participated in the 2021 Season Two Championship! Below are the results from the event – which include robot scores and rankings and the list of awards. A link to the virtual awards ceremony can be found at the FIRST Indiana Robotics YouTube Page here: https://youtu.be/c2Xbt-AsRqc

Robot Scores and Rankings

Number Team Name Score Rank
7320 DATICM 425 1
24976 UNSHAKEABLE 405 2
44949 Robotillers 390 3
7706 Wawasee 1 365 4
19392 CSA Lincoln Robuskies 365 4
21389 Pyrates 360 6
31053 Roboforce 325 7
24772 OLMC Raider Activators 320 8
47363 The Chompers 310 9
18067 Holy LEGOs 305 10
40546 The Fab 5 300 11
32128 Circuit Breaker Dance Bots 295 12
50922 Nano Newtons 290 13
24984 CKS 290 13
47546 The Granger Gurus 290 13
39473 Unpause 265 16
44950 SteamRollers 255 17
776 BAWK-ettes 250 18
37446 Block Bots 235 19
24428 Combination 230 20
24735 Game Givers 215 21
31271 Rocket Socket Circuit Trio 185 22
30864 Bulldog Builders 145 23
9456 Bobcat Bots 130 24

Awards

            • Champions Award 1st Place – FLL 7320 DATICM, South Bend
            • Champions Award 2nd Place – FLL 19392 CSA Lincoln Robuskies, Columbus
            • Core Values 1st Place – FLL 24735 Game Givers, Elkhart
            • Core Values 2nd Place – FLL 24976 UNSHAKEABLE, Granger
            • Innovation Challenge 1st Place – FLL 40546 The Fab 5, Elkhart
            • Innovation Challenge 2nd Place – FLL 39473 Unpause, Carmel
            • Robot Design 1st Place – FLL 31053 Roboforce, Fishers
            • Robot Design 2nd Place – FLL 47546 The Granger Gurus, Granger
            • Motivate Award – FLL 47363 The Chompers, Crown Point
            • Robot Performance 1st Place – FLL 7320 DATICM, South Bend
            • Robot Performance 2nd Place – FLL 24976 UNSHAKEABLE, Granger
            • Mentor/Coach Award – Sushil Singh, FLL 39473, Unpause
            • Volunteer of the Year – Andrea Pluckebaum, West Lafayette
            • Volunteer of the Year – Shane Pickett, Fort Wayne

Global Innovation Award Finalists

            • Team 24984 – CKS from South Bend
            • Team 44949 – Robotillers from Bedford
            • Team 24976 – UNSHAKEABLE from Granger