FLL Challenge State Championship

State Championship Saturday, December 11th, University of Indianapolis

Team List

150 Robo-Raptors
3676 Flashlights
4068 Legocy Gold
4105 Lincoln SmartBots
4882 Roxbots
6153 Ship Shapers
7320 I-Robotics
7358 SmartBox Squad
8608 Mini Nerd Herd
9452 Epic Followers of Chuck Norris
10869 Thunderbots
18067 Holy LEGOs
19392 Robuskies
20172 Circuit Breakers
21389 Pyrates
21449 Friends of the Rubik’s Cube
24428 The Brickheads
24735 Semáforo
24772 Robo Raiders
24984 CKS
25742 Green Extreme
30864 Bulldog Builders
31195 HeroVision
32128 Techno Wizards
32733 Packaged Pirates
33794 Ox Bow
34150 Jasper Lightning Cats
37245 Guardians of the Legos
37446 Blok Bots
39473 Tech-Nically
40546 The Fab Five
41519 CIS #2
41520 CIS #1
41773 Cargo Carriers
45176 Pretzel Pulverizers
54226 Wilbur Wright Team 1

State Championship Location

The University of Indianapolis, RB Annis School of Engineering, 3750 Shelby St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

No Spectators – Each team will be issued 15 wristbands at check-in. Not all 15 will have access to the competition room. Masks are required for everyone coming into the building. Temperatures will be taken at the entrance for everyone coming into the building.

The matches will be live-streamed on our YouTube Channel. Streaming will begin at 9AM Eastern Time.

https://www.youtube.com/user/IndianaRobotics

AM SHIFT

First Match 9:15AM

Last Match 11:17AM

PM SHIFT

First Match 2:15PM

Last Match 4:17PM

November 20th Tournaments

Gears / Ethos – Saturday, November 20 – Beardsley Elementary School

FLL Team Number Team Name
4641 MEMS Robotics
7320 JIMMM – TCCHD
7664 Riverview’s Rockin’ Robotics
18067 Holy LEGOs
24735 Semáforo
24842 Cargo Crew
24843 The Brain Solvers
24991 Legerto Expertos
26188 Jimtown Jr High
30973 Baugo Builders
32418 Drone Dash
32733 Packaged Pirates
33791 West Side
33792 The DeLorean
33793 East Side
33794 Ox Bow
37245 Guardians of the Legos
39555 Robo Swag
41519 CIS #2
41520 CIS #1
41773 Cargo Carriers
46910 Insert Name Here
46911 Hardwired
46946 Cargo Panthers
47366 Roosevelt
48644 Concord Junior High #1
48645 Concord Junior High #2
53206 Bristol Elementary
53442 Bricks
54205 Brain Drain

Purdue Fort Wayne – November 20 – Purdue Fort Wayne

FLL Team Number Team Name
150 Robo-Raptors
4067 Legocy Blue
4068 Legocy Gold
6285 The Fine Nine
7358 SmartBox Squad
7706 Robo Beast Boys
11956 Lego Legendz
11959 Potatoes
11961 LEGO
12594 Robocats
20172 Circuit Breakers
23326 Waynedale Olympians
23924 Legendary Spartans
30483 Planetary Gears
45735 Mississinewa Robo Tribe
52891 Buzzing Hornets 1
53243 Woodside Lego League

IUN Hammond Qualifying Tournament – Saturday, November 20 – Hammond Central High School

Team Number Team Name
4105 Lincoln SmartBots
10845 Lego Vipers
12743 Legoteers
18516 River Forest Ingbots
24984 CKS
31195 HeroVision
54087 Techno-Tribe 21
54226 Wilbur Wright Team 1
54227 Wilbur Wright Team 2
54228 Wilbur Wright Team 3
54253 Wallace Bobcats
54578 Little Governors

USI All Remote – Saturday, November 20 – Remote

FLL Team Number Team Name
9134 Westside Rollers
9452 Epic Followers of Chuck Norris
10869 Thunderbots
19708 Waverly Robotics
21389 Pyrates
34150 Jasper Lightning Cats
44270 BSE Circuit Breakers
49507 Castle North Squires FLL 1
49508 Castle North Squires FLL 3
49509 Castle North Squires FLL 3
49510 Castle North Squires FLL 4
50698 Winslow’s Lego Masters
50699 PES
50831 Rockets
54436 Brazilian Flying Squirrells
44949 Robotillers
44950 SteamRollers

November 13th Tournaments

Indy South – November 13 – Center Grove Middle School Central

FLL Team Number Team Name
2314 Gear Grinders
3676 Flashlights
3677 Flashes
3816 RoboRox
4882 RoxBots
7584 CG Axis
9426 RoxStars
12934 Atomic Mustangs
19208 CG Impact
19392 Robuskies
20058 Batteries Not Included
24772 OLMC RoboRaiders
25742 Green Extreme
26835 Parkside Pirates
37446 Blok Bots
42755 CG Road Hazard
42756 CG Red Alarm
47765 Flashdrive
31053 Roboforce

Purdue West Lafayette Qualifying Tournament – Saturday, November 13 – West Lafayette Intermediate School

Team Number Team Name
4367 The Younger Nerd Herd
4371 The Machinery
4372 RDP Red
4374 Broncho Bytes
4378 RDP Blue
8607 The Dancing Nerd Herd
8608 The Mini Nerd Herd
14162 Wea Ridge Robo Huskies
21449 Friends of the Rubiks Cube
32128 Techno Wizards
39473 Tech-Nically
39984 WMS Mustangs 1
45176 Pretzel Pulverizers
48712 Battle Ground Battlebots
48803 RDP Green

NCI/E3 – Saturday, November 13 – John Young Middle School

Team Number Team Name
6153 Ship Shapers
6156 Packaged Pandemonium
7662 Feeser Elementary
9451 Olive TigerBots
9453 Baby Penguins
9456 Bobcat Bots
9464 Nerd Nation
24428 The Brickheads
30864 Bulldog Builders
31271 Rocket Socket Circuit Robots
40546 The Fab Five
41456 Culver Voyagers
53128 Yellow Jackets1

November 20th Tournaments

Gears / Ethos – Saturday, November 20 – Beardsley Elementary School

FLL Team Number Team Name
4641 MEMS Robotics
7320 JIMMM – TCCHD
7664 Riverview’s Rockin’ Robotics
18067 Holy LEGOs
24735 Semáforo
24842 Cargo Crew
24843 The Brain Solvers
24991 Legerto Expertos
26188 Jimtown Jr High
30973 Baugo Builders
32418 Drone Dash
32733 Packaged Pirates
33791 West Side
33792 The DeLorean
33793 East Side
33794 Ox Bow
37245 Guardians of the Legos
39555 Robo Swag
41519 CIS #2
41520 CIS #1
41773 Cargo Carriers
46910 Insert Name Here
46911 Hardwired
46946 Cargo Panthers
47366 Roosevelt
48644 Concord Junior High #1
48645 Concord Junior High #2
53206 Bristol Elementary
53442 Bricks
54205 Brain Drain

Purdue Fort Wayne – November 20 – Purdue Fort Wayne

FLL Team Number Team Name
150 Robo-Raptors
4067 Legocy Blue
4068 Legocy Gold
6285 The Fine Nine
7358 SmartBox Squad
7706 Robo Beast Boys
11956 Lego Legendz
11959 Potatoes
11961 LEGO
12594 Robocats
20172 Circuit Breakers
23326 Waynedale Olympians
23924 Legendary Spartans
30483 Planetary Gears
45735 Mississinewa Robo Tribe
52891 Buzzing Hornets 1
53243 Woodside Lego League

IUN Hammond Qualifying Tournament – Saturday, November 20 – Hammond Central High School

Team Number Team Name
4105 Lincoln SmartBots
10845 Lego Vipers
12743 Legoteers
18516 River Forest Ingbots
24984 CKS
31195 HeroVision
54087 Techno-Tribe 21
54226 Wilbur Wright Team 1
54227 Wilbur Wright Team 2
54228 Wilbur Wright Team 3
54253 Wallace Bobcats
54578 Little Governors

USI All Remote – Saturday, November 20 – Remote

FLL Team Number Team Name
9134 Westside Rollers
9452 Epic Followers of Chuck Norris
10869 Thunderbots
19708 Waverly Robotics
21389 Pyrates
34150 Jasper Lightning Cats
44270 BSE Circuit Breakers
49507 Castle North Squires FLL 1
49508 Castle North Squires FLL 3
49509 Castle North Squires FLL 3
49510 Castle North Squires FLL 4
50698 Winslow’s Lego Masters
50699 PES
50831 Rockets
54436 Brazilian Flying Squirrells
44949 Robotillers
44950 SteamRollers