Congratulations to the Award Winners!
Champion’s Award Winner: 44868 Lil’ Sweet Lil’ Salty
Champion’s Award Finalist: 4882 Roxbots
Champion’s Award Finalist: 12934 Robostangs
Motivate Award Winner: 44270 Circuit Breakers
Rising All-Star Award Winner: 7584 CG Creators
Core Values Award Winner: 25742 Green Extreme
Core Values Finalist: 3676 Greyhounds
Innovation Project Award Winner: 37446 Blok Bots
Innovation Project Award Finalist: 61705 Harvey Hawkbots
Robot Design Award Winner: 44949 ROBOTILLERS
Robot Design Award Finalist: 19208 CG Vangogh Venerators
Robot Game 1st Place: 7584 CG Creators
Robot Game 2nd Place: 33368 Wired Knights
Volunteer of the Year: Rachel Miller
Coach/Mentor Award Winner: Paige Rauschuber, Westwood Elementary
Congratulations Advancing Teams
The following teams will advance to a Semi-State Competition in December:
44868 Lil’ Sweet Lil’ Salty
4882 Roxbots
12934 Robostangs
57200 B.A.T.
44949 ROBOTILLERS
12934 Robostangs
3676 Greyhounds
25084 Northeast Robotics
19208 CG Vangogh Venerators
37446 Blok Bots
25742 Green Extreme
42756 CG Nomadic Blenders
57199 The Eighth Notes
44270 Circuit Breakers
61705 Harvey Hawkbots
3677 Flashes
58860 Cougars
60107 Roboletics
33368 Wired Knights
Center Grove Middle School Central
4900 W. Stones Crossing Road
Greenwood, IN 46143
Tournament Director: Nathan Coulombe ncoulombe@redalert1741.org
Team List
12934 Robostangs – Southside Elementary School
19208 CG Tro-botz Hertz – Center Grove Mid Sch-Central
23553 Westwood Green Gears – Westwood Elementary School
2386 Bears – Taylorsville Elementary School
25084 Northeast Robotics – Northeast Elementary School
25742 Green Extreme – Greenwood Middle School
33368 Wired Knights – St Mary School
3676 Greyhounds – Thompson Crossing Elem School
3677 Flashes – Thompson Crossing Elem School, South Creek Elementary School
37446 Blok Bots – Home School, West Harrison
42755 CG Cyborg Penguins – Center Grove MS-Central
42756 CG Nomadic Blenders – Center Grove MS-Central
44270 Circuit Breakers – Bradie Shrum Elem School
44868 Lil’ Sweet Lil’ Salty – Indianapolis Family/Community
44949 ROBOTILLERS – Superior STEAM 4H
44950 STEAMROLLERS – Superior STEAM 4H
4882 Roxbots – Shoals Community Elementary School
54436 Brazilian Flying Squirrels – Superior STEAM 4-H
55724 LeGOATs – Center Grove Elementary School
57199 CGMSN1 – Center Grove MS-North
57200 CGMSN2 – Center Grove MS-North
58685 Immaculate Heart of Mary School
58860 Cougars – Kitley Elementary School
60107 CGMSN3 – Center Grove MS-North
60722 Superior Bricks – Superior STEAM 4H
60723 Lizard Wizards – Superior STEAM 4H
61705 Harvey Hawkbots – Roboboosters, Bloomington
62104 Roadrunner Robotics – Southwest Elementary School
63157 Westwood Pink Power – Westwood Elementary School
7584 CG Creators – Center Grove MS-Central
The Future is Yours to Create
Lights, camera, STEAM! Science, technology, engineering, arts, and math (STEAM) inspire big ideas, bold action – and creativity. Our skills make it possible to create art and experiences that bring us together, entertain us, and move us. During our 2023-2024 arts-inspired robotics season, FIRST® IN SHOWSM presented by Qualcomm, we will celebrate the roles our STEM skills play in the arts and design and build a world of endless possibilities.
In the 2023-2024 MASTERPIECESM challenge, FIRST® LEGO® League students will imagine and innovate new ways to create and communicate art across the globe.